dien thoai di dong , dau gia , the gioi smartphone , download game mobile , smartphone , tang truong , khoa hoc cong nghe thong cong , mua ban sim , Smartphone gia re , cong nghe tuong lai , cong nghe 360 , giai tri guongmat.org , su kien trong ngay , thoi trang hi tech , thong tin 360 , may tinh bang , perfect body , kasuman.com , gia vang hom nay , tin tuc an toan , kinh te viet nam , xay dung viet nam , thoi trang , thoi trang , phu nu viet nam , tin tuc moi online , dich vu bao ve viet nam , bao ve viet nam , cong ty bao ve viet nam , tin tuc moi online , giai tri 24h , tin tuc 24h

Apr
08

2014 Masters Team Announced

Congratulations to the 2014 Masters Team

 

O35 Women
Carolyn Dent

O30 Men
Neil Zietsman
Phil Nel

O35 Men
Graeme Field
David Mommsen
Ashley Legg
Scott Tait

O40 Men
Steve Gadd
Ant Smyth
Dion Walters
Rory Heard

O45 Men
Volker Mielk
Andre Mory

O50 Men
Dealry Pickford
Cameron Dallas

O55 Men
Hans Kamhoot
Jeremy Zinn

 

Apr
07

Congratulations to our Western Province Grom Team at the 2014 Billabong Grommet Games in PE

30th March 2014 : WP win the Mandela Trophy for the third year in a row 

Full press release on http://www.surfingsouthafrica.co.za/

 

2014_wp_grom_team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results 

BEACH FLAGS
U10 & U12 Girls
1ST Kayla Nogueira KZN Central
2ND Fehmke Murray Southern Cape
3RD Kelly Fenton Eastern Province

U14 & U16 Girls
1ST Chelsea Mussel Western Province
2ND Elchristie Marais Eastern Province
3RD Jade Vaughan Eastern Province

U8,U10 & U12 Boys
1ST Byron Emslie Border
2ND Wian Jonck Southern Cape
3RD Sphelele Shandase KZN Central

U14 & U16 Boys
1ST Ziyaad Boomgaard KZN Central
2ND Elrico Ludick Boland
3RD Luke Snyman Western Province

PADDLE BATTLE
Girls
1st Kira Bester Boland
2nd Taghiti Gericke Southern Cape
3rd Julia Ploughman Western Province

Boys
1st Luke Slijpen Western Province
2nd Cameron Rheeder Eastern Province
3rd Luke Snyman Western Province

TAG TEAM
1st Western Province
2nd Eastern Province
3rd Border
4th KZN Central

SURFING : RESULTS OF FINALS
U8
1st Nate Colby KZNC
2nd Andre Roos BOL
3rd Josh Van Wyk WP
4th Callum Emslie BOR
5th Kauthar Salie EP

U10
1st Kyra Bennie WP
2nd Lisa Van Heerden BOL
3rd Byron Emslie EP
4th Reegan Roman WP

U12 Girls
1st Kelly Fenton EP
2nd Emma Decker WP
3rd Kayla Nogueira KZNC
4th Kealla Pratt BOL
5th Leah Johnston BOR

U12 Boys
1st Nathan Spalding KZNC
2nd Dylan Hendricks EP
3rd Kye Mcgregor EP
4th Spehelele Shangase KZNC

U14 Girls
1st Courtney Sim KZNC
2nd Julia Ploughman WP
3rd Jade Vaughan EP
4th Patience Schoeman SC

U14 Boys
1st Luke Slijpen WP
2nd Jared Hook KZNC
3rd Tristan Torr EP
4th Keegan Mitchell BOR

U16 Girls
1st Taghiti Gericke SC
2nd Paige Wheal SC
3rd Alice Kotze WP
4th Zamokhule Njapha KZNC

U16 Boys
1st Jaro Conradie – Phiri WP
2nd Luke Snyman WP
3rd Enrico Alexandria EP
4th Liam Burger EP

TEAM RESULTS
1 WESTERN PROVINCE 33056
2 EASTERN PROVINCE 29362
3 KZN CENTRAL 25931
4 BORDER 23287
5 BOLAND 21493
6 SOUTHERN CAPE 18327

Von Zipper Best Manouvre
Luke Snyman WP
Courtney Sim KZNC

Sportsmanship award
Patience Schoeman SC

Surfer of the Contest
Nathan Spalding KZNC

Highest Wave Score : Surfboard donated by Dale Staples
Kyra Bennie WP

Team Spirit Award – Best Team Trophy
Boland

Surfing Trophy
Western Province

Mandela Bay Trophy – Overall Champions of the Grommet Games
Western Province

 

Feb
24

2014 Grom Team Announced

Congratulations to the 2014 Grom Team 

Coach
Craig Johnson
Managers
Marc Bennie
Kendal Bennie
Barbara Johnson
U16 Boys
Jaro Conradie-Phiri
Luke Synman
Theo Van Schoor
U16 Girls
Alice K
Chelsea Mussell
U14 Boys
Luke Slijpen
Lele Zozi
U14 Girls
Julia Ploughman
Malaika Mbuli
U12 Boys
Sam Bennie
Zahier Sturvman
U12 Girls
Emma Decker
U10 Boys
Kyra Bennie
Reegan Roman
U8 Boys
Josh Van Wyk

 

Oct
16

WP DOMINATE 2013

 

THANKS TO ALL OF OUR WP SURFERS, GROMS,JUNIORS,U20S,OPEN & MASTERS FOR YOUR COMMITMENT IN MAKING 2013 SUCH A HUGE SUCCESS FOR WESTERN PROVINCE SURFING. WE MAKE GREAT TEAMS !!!!!!!

 

 

 

 

1st SA DEVELOPMENT CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

2nd SA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

2nd SA MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

1st SA JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013